Eagle 10 Reservoir Plumbing (Pre 1991)




Eagle 10 Explode View
Reservoir Plumbing (Before 07/1991)

*
Contact Us For Pricing
Reference Number Description OEM Part Number
1 Shell & Base Assembly Diagram
2 Nipple, 1/2 N.P.T. X 1 P29162091
3 Safety Relief Valve P418335216
4 TEE P400009087
5 Bushing, Reducing: 1/2 X 1/4 N.P.T P76053042
6 Fitting, Compression P52737091
7 Tube, Vent Lower P400027714
8 Nut, Fitting P129357611
9 Air Vent Bellows Assembly P400009085
10 Tube, Vent Upper P400027715
11 Tank Assembly Kit (Not Shown) P422922143
12 Tank, Reservoir P418335206
13 Cover, Tank P418335207
14 Condensation Coil P422922153
15 Fitting, STR 3/16ODT X 1/8NPT P42564091
16 Fitting, Bard P413720344
17 Tubing 1/2" ID P129357656
18 Fitting, ELL, 5/16 ODT X 1/8 NPT P6750091
19 Tube, Copper P413720341
20 Solenoid Assembly Valve (Fill/Vent) P93910910
21 Fitting, STR 5/16 ODT X 1/8 NPT X 5/16 ODT P129359112
22 Tube, Exhaust Lower P129361140
23 Fitting, TEE 5/16 ODT X 1/8 NPT X 5/16 P6774091
24 Tube, Fill P418335215
25 Tube, Copper P413720342
26 ELL, 5/16 O.D.T. X 1/4 N.P.T. P7033091
27 Tube, Tygon P84371004
28 Insert, Tube P413720343
29 Tube, Plugging Not Available
30 Mount, Rear, Resrvoir P418335340
31 Support, Reservoir P418335212
32 Mount, Front, Reservoir P418335211
33 Screw, SEMS, #10-24 X 1/2 P93910937
34 Washer, Flat, #10 P20844061
35 Nut, Speed P413720336
36 Nut, #10-24 P43287045
37 Grommet P79821001
38 Screw, Self-Tapping, #4 X 1/4 P74647061
39 Clip, Drain Tube P129360900
40 Water Guard Silicon Foam P400027717